413 Clermont Dr Birmingham, AL 35209
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $672,005
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Clermont Dr, Birmingham, AL 35209 and is currently estimated at $615,501, approximately $370 per square foot. 413 Clermont Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Homewood Middle School, and Homewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
Morgan Melany
Bought by
Bokobza Serge
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bokobza Serge | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $51,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,723 | $51,180 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,304 | $51,180 | $29,000 | $22,180 |
| 2021 | $3,021 | $44,760 | $29,000 | $15,760 |
| 2020 | $3,268 | $44,510 | $29,000 | $15,510 |
| 2019 | $3,013 | $41,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,219 | $43,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $35,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,455 | $33,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,483 | $33,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,483 | $33,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map