D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Debra Fargis
NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.
(336) 380-0057
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $221,000
This home has 3 bedrooms, 1 bath with updates. Eat-in kitchen/dining area. Hardwood floors have been re-finished, new refrigerator, microwave, and stove. New laminate countertops. Recently, the interior has been painted. New railing on Front porch. laundry area on back porch, and a storage area. This home has a parking pad and paved drive. New gas pack 2025.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc. License #190742 Listed on: 12/05/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seward Bryan | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Seward Bryan | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore William R | $14,000 | -- | |
| Moore William R | $14,000 | -- | |
| Moore William R | $14,000 | -- | |
| Moore William R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seward Bryan | $203,000 | |
| Closed | Seward Bryan | $203,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Sold | $203,000 | +4.1% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Price Changed | $195,000 | -2.0% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | For Sale | $199,000 | 0.0% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2024 11/24/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2024 10/16/24 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -5.2% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2024 09/15/24 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -2.4% | $236 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2024 08/26/24 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $126,185 | $15,000 | $111,185 |
| 2024 | $592 | $126,185 | $15,000 | $111,185 |
| 2023 | $545 | $126,185 | $15,000 | $111,185 |
| 2022 | $840 | $67,670 | $15,000 | $52,670 |
| 2021 | $847 | $67,670 | $15,000 | $52,670 |
| 2020 | $853 | $67,670 | $15,000 | $52,670 |
| 2019 | $856 | $67,670 | $15,000 | $52,670 |
| 2018 | $402 | $67,670 | $15,000 | $52,670 |
| 2017 | $391 | $67,670 | $15,000 | $52,670 |
| 2016 | $831 | $71,676 | $15,000 | $56,676 |
| 2015 | $414 | $71,676 | $15,000 | $56,676 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,676 | $15,000 | $56,676 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Debra Fargis
NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.
(336) 380-0057
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10048974
APN: 139387
Ask me questions while you tour the home.