NOT LISTED FOR SALE

413 Dillingham Rd Barnardsville, NC 28709

Estimated Value: $292,000 - $752,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2012

Last sale price $309,000 $212 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,475 / mo

175 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2012

Wonderful setting with BREATHTAKING mountain views! Very private setting with a very well kept home sitting on a small knoll, overlooking the rolling to level pasture and spectacular mountain views beyond. The covered front and back porches let you enjoy the view. Spacious kitchen, oak cabinets, 2 garages and a full unfinished basement. Bradford pear trees, circular drive and a cross-fenced pasture. Gardeners Dream! Horse Lovers will love it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Clevenger

Express Real Estate LLC License #127827 Listed on: 10/19/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Barbara Newell

RE/MAX Executive License #255506

RE/MAX Executive

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

• Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Garden Bath

Additional Features

  • Pasture
  • Well

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 9785-00-3170-00000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

15.88 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: 1 Story Basement
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.93665
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.93665
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 19458.44
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 212.23
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement Garage Door, Basement Inside Entrance, Basement Outside Entrance, Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Doors and Windows: Insulated Windows
  • Equipment: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer Connection, Electric Oven
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Split BR Plan, Walk-In Closet(s), Attic Stairs Pulldown, Garden Tub
  • Room Count: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1456
  • Total Sq Ft: 1456
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 1456

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Vinyl
  • Construction Type: Off Frame Modular
  • Exterior Features: Fenced
  • Publically Maintained Road: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Gravel
  • Parking: Basement, Garage - 1 Car, Garage - 2 Car, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump - AC, Heat Pump - Heat
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Well

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Long Range View, Mountain View, Pasture, Private, Trees, Year Round View
  • Parcel Number: 9785-00-3170-00000
  • Plat Reference Section Pages: 2503
  • Zoning Specification: OU

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2011
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Worley Charles E and Worley Margaret S
Bought by
Edward W Raleigh Of Revocable Trust and Jean W Raleigh Of Revocable Trust
Seller's Agent
Carol Clevenger
Express Real Estate LLC
Buyer's Agent
Barbara Newell
RE/MAX Executive
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$309,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,900
-6.34%
Current Estimated Value
$609,514

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$300,514
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Edward W Raleigh Of Revocable Trust $309,000 None Available
Worley Claude -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2012 05/15/12 Sold $309,000 -6.3% $212 / Sq Ft
04/11/2012 04/11/12 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2011 10/19/11 For Sale $329,900 -- $227 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,118 $409,700 $158,800 $250,900
2024 $2,118 $409,700 $158,800 $250,900
2023 $2,118 $409,700 $158,800 $250,900
2022 $2,033 $409,700 $158,800 $250,900
2021 $1,976 $287,200 $0 $0
2020 $1,529 $209,700 $0 $0
2019 $1,529 $209,700 $0 $0
2018 $2,237 $306,800 $0 $0
2017 $2,045 $300,700 $0 $0
2016 $2,267 $300,700 $0 $0
2015 $2,267 $300,700 $0 $0
2014 $2,267 $300,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CARNCM508329

Canopy MLS

APN: 9785-00-3170-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.