NOT LISTED FOR SALE

413 Dove St Dunkirk, NY 14048

Estimated Value: $69,956 - $98,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,807 Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 17, 2020

Last sale price $37,000 $20 Per Sq Ft

Est. 117% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $551 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Baseboard Heating
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of September 2020

This 2-family is a great income property. The upper apartment has 2-bedrooms/1-bath and tenant pays $500/month, gas & electric; owner pays water & sewer. The first floor apartment has 3-bedrooms/1-bath and tenant pays $700/month, gas & electric; owner pays water & sewer. It features covered front porch; large lot that goes all the way back to Plover Street where there is a 2-car garage that is rented for $100/month.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Louis Dispenza

Listing by Midtown Realty License #40DI1039120 Listed on: 05/17/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Louis Dispenza

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,838

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 4,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 30x160

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,807 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes water
  • Tax Lot 47
  • Assessor Parcel Number 79.14-8-47

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,838

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

4,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: 413 Dove St., Dunkirk, NY 14048

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1102
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Other, See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Dunkirk

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 79.14-8-47
  • Lot Dimensions: 30X160
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4800.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1838.0
  • Tax Lot: 47

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Porter Justin R
Bought by
Porter Justin R and Porter Nayely
Current Estimated Value
$80,239

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,200
Outstanding Balance
$41,595
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,644

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2020
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
List Price
$45,900
Sold Price
$37,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-19.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.60%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Compa
Bought by
Millan Esteban

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Serio Renee
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Kucmierz Joseph A
Bought by
Serio Renee K

Porter Justin R -- --
Porter Justin R $37,000 None Available
Millan Esteban $25,000 --
Deutsche Bank Trust Company $29,900 --
Serio Renee K $32,900 Nicholes Sergent
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Porter Justin R $43,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/17/2020 09/17/20 Sold $37,000 -19.4% $20 / Sq Ft
06/04/2020 06/04/20 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2020 05/17/20 For Sale $45,900 -- $25 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,409 $35,000 $1,900 $33,100
2024 $1,409 $35,000 $1,900 $33,100
2023 $1,380 $35,000 $1,900 $33,100
2022 $1,215 $35,000 $1,900 $33,100
2021 $1,217 $35,000 $1,900 $33,100
2020 $1,207 $35,000 $1,900 $33,100
2019 $1,223 $35,000 $1,900 $33,100
2018 $1,223 $35,000 $1,900 $33,100
2017 $1,199 $35,000 $1,900 $33,100
2016 $1,167 $35,000 $1,900 $33,100
2015 -- $35,000 $1,900 $33,100
2014 -- $35,000 $1,900 $33,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1265005

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 060300-079-014-0008-047-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.