Estimated Value: $83,000 - $122,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
420
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 E 1st St, Salem, MO 65560 and is currently estimated at $98,485, approximately $234 per square foot. 413 E 1st St is a home with nearby schools including William H. Lynch Elementary School, Salem Upper Elementary School, and Salem Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Bought by
Entrust Administration Inc and Fbo Elbert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Entrust Administration Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $574 | $10,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $574 | $10,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $546 | $10,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $546 | $10,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $546 | $10,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $545 | $10,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $540 | $10,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $531 | $10,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $534 | $10,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $534 | $10,340 | $0 | $0 |