413 E 240th St Bronx, NY 10470
Woodlawn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,000 - $829,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,060
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 E 240th St, Bronx, NY 10470 and is currently estimated at $759,001, approximately $368 per square foot. 413 E 240th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 19 Judith K Weiss, St. Mark's Lutheran School, and St. Barnabas Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Migniuolo Janice C and Migniuolo Lapetta
Bought by
O'brien Anastasia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1999
Sold by
Migniuolo La Petta
Bought by
Migniuolo William F and Migniuolo Janice C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Sold by
Migniuolo Armando
Bought by
Migniuolo Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'brien Anastasia | $480,000 | -- | |
| O'brien Anastasia | $480,000 | -- | |
| Migniuolo William F | $30,000 | The Title Guarantee Company | |
| Migniuolo William F | -- | The Title Guarantee Company | |
| Migniuolo Virginia | -- | -- | |
| Migniuolo Virginia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,098 | $36,910 | $6,281 | $30,629 |
| 2025 | $6,820 | $35,338 | $6,224 | $29,114 |
| 2024 | $6,820 | $33,955 | $6,575 | $27,380 |
| 2023 | $6,896 | $33,955 | $6,619 | $27,336 |
| 2022 | $6,509 | $43,020 | $8,760 | $34,260 |
| 2021 | $6,473 | $39,540 | $8,760 | $30,780 |
| 2020 | $6,233 | $40,020 | $8,760 | $31,260 |
| 2019 | $5,919 | $37,020 | $8,760 | $28,260 |
| 2018 | $5,768 | $28,296 | $8,296 | $20,000 |
| 2017 | $5,538 | $27,169 | $7,628 | $19,541 |
| 2016 | $5,124 | $25,632 | $8,372 | $17,260 |
| 2015 | $3,091 | $24,540 | $9,720 | $14,820 |
| 2014 | $3,091 | $23,580 | $9,720 | $13,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map