Seller's Agent in 2018
Laura Daly
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 844-6033
9 in this area
250 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $190,000
Cozy three bedroom home located on a large fully fenced lot. This home large living area with original hardwood flooring throughout. Spacious kitchen with plentiful storage leading to the insulated garage with updated electrical. Perfect for a first time homebuyer!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #2009023385 Listed on: 06/21/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Magnolia Salem
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cueves Miguel Ramirez | -- | Continental Title Co | |
| Others Properties L L C | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Carol A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cueves Miguel Ramirez | $90,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2018 08/21/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2018 07/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2018 06/21/18 | For Sale | $98,500 | +23.3% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2017 12/29/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/15/2017 12/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/13/2017 12/13/17 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,106 | $22,190 | $7,030 | $15,160 |
| 2024 | $1,013 | $18,890 | $4,560 | $14,330 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $18,890 | $4,560 | $14,330 |
| 2022 | $964 | $17,650 | $4,560 | $13,090 |
| 2021 | $964 | $17,650 | $4,560 | $13,090 |
| 2020 | $901 | $15,770 | $4,560 | $11,210 |
| 2019 | $875 | $15,770 | $4,560 | $11,210 |
| 2018 | $895 | $16,130 | $4,560 | $11,570 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,520 | $4,560 | $9,960 |
| 2016 | $796 | $14,520 | $4,560 | $9,960 |
| 2015 | $789 | $14,520 | $4,560 | $9,960 |
| 2014 | $763 | $13,950 | $4,560 | $9,390 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Laura Daly
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 844-6033
9 in this area
250 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Magnolia Salem
Vanguard, REALTORS
s
Buyer's Agent in 2017
somo.rets.512005551
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60111980
APN: 13-36-311-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.