413 E Jean Pierre Chouteau, OK 74337
Estimated payment $1,735/month
About This Home
Welcome to this luxurious 2-year-old home built on over a 1/2 acre in beautiful Chouteau! Walk into a bright open split floor plan with ceramic woodlooking tile in all common areas and carpet in bedrooms. Gorgeous kitchen features Sedona granite countertops, crisp white solid wood cabinetry with soft-close hinges, and fully tiled backsplash with upgraded wavy subway tile. The large primary bedroom has an en suite bathroom of your dreams with a large soaker tub, double sink vanity, a fully tiled shower with frameless glass door, and a spacious walk-in closet. Sit outside under the covered back patio and enjoy a quiet cup of coffee while looking into a large backyard. House is super convenient to shopping, restaurants, and isn't far from Tulsa. Come see what this home offers! Coming Soon. No showings or offers until 4/30/2026.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,580
Year Built
- Built in 2024
Lot Details
- 26,782 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Privacy Fence
- Mature Trees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,569 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Home Security
- Security System Leased
- Fire and Smoke Detector
Outdoor Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Rain Gutters
Schools
- Chouteau Mazie Elementary And Middle School
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Sale | $285,000 | +7.1% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2024 06/24/24 | Sold | $266,000 | +2.3% | $170 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2024 05/13/24 | For Sale | $260,000 | +994.7% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2023 09/28/23 | Sold | $23,750 | -5.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/11/2023 09/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | For Sale | $25,000 | +127.3% | -- | |
| 09/23/2019 09/23/19 | Sold | $11,000 | -15.4% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/19/2019 04/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2019 04/19/19 | For Sale | $13,000 | -- | -- |
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2614270
- 62 Sportsmans Dr
- 1203 S Chouteau Ave
- 1301 S Chouteau Ave
- 13852 S 433 Rd
- 302 N Gas St
- 215 S 4th St
- 8782 S 432
- 113 S Wilder St
- 525 W Clay St
- 8952 S 429
- 127 N 2nd St
- 112 N Hayden St
- 319 Tribute
- 404 W Muskogee Ave
- 401 W Harrison Ave
- 5860 W 573
- 902 N Delaware St
- 2709 SW 34th
- 1001 N Hopi St
- 11 N Cherokee Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.