413 E Main St Taylors, SC 29687
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $269,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 E Main St, Taylors, SC 29687 and is currently estimated at $177,667, approximately $116 per square foot. 413 E Main St is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Brook Glenn Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Morris Joe David and Morris Vicki Louise
Bought by
Caldwell Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Chapman Kirk S
Bought by
Morris Joe David and Morris Vicki Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Chapman Guy Richard and Chapman Ann E
Bought by
Chapman Kirk S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Letchworth Properties Llc
Bought by
Chapman Guy Richard and Chapman Ann E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Sawjaw Llc
Bought by
Letchworth Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Walker Jones A
Bought by
Sawjaw Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Harley Phil
Bought by
Walker Jones A