413 E Main St Thurmont, MD 21788
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $565,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,809
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 E Main St, Thurmont, MD 21788 and is currently estimated at $466,141, approximately $165 per square foot. 413 E Main St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Thurmont Primary School, Thurmont Elementary School, and Thurmont Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,659 | $373,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,659 | $331,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,345 | $288,500 | $56,500 | $232,000 |
| 2022 | $4,265 | $283,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,047 | $277,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,047 | $272,200 | $56,500 | $215,700 |
| 2019 | $4,023 | $270,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,056 | $268,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,936 | $267,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,698 | $258,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,698 | $249,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,698 | $240,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map