413 E Maple St Attica, IN 47918
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $146,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,189
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 E Maple St, Attica, IN 47918 and is currently estimated at $122,269, approximately $102 per square foot. 413 E Maple St is a home located in Fountain County with nearby schools including Attica Elementary School, Attica High School, and Williamsport Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $449 | $78,600 | $20,200 | $58,400 |
| 2024 | $449 | $69,500 | $20,200 | $49,300 |
| 2023 | $359 | $55,400 | $15,100 | $40,300 |
| 2022 | $404 | $59,400 | $15,100 | $44,300 |
| 2021 | $376 | $52,400 | $15,100 | $37,300 |
| 2020 | $344 | $47,600 | $12,600 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $323 | $46,000 | $12,600 | $33,400 |
| 2018 | $322 | $45,900 | $12,600 | $33,300 |
| 2017 | $314 | $45,400 | $12,600 | $32,800 |
| 2016 | $203 | $44,500 | $12,600 | $31,900 |
| 2014 | $177 | $46,400 | $12,600 | $33,800 |
| 2013 | $177 | $46,400 | $12,600 | $33,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map