413 E Maple St Hoopeston, IL 60942
Estimated Value: $27,000 - $46,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 413 E Maple St, Hoopeston, IL 60942 and is currently estimated at $40,373. 413 E Maple St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, John Greer Elementary School, and Hoopeston Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Diversified Properties Group Llc
Bought by
Hanson Steven G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Steven G | $18,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $948 | $9,250 | $1,174 | $8,076 |
| 2023 | $934 | $8,430 | $1,070 | $7,360 |
| 2022 | $839 | $7,850 | $996 | $6,854 |
| 2021 | $788 | $7,337 | $931 | $6,406 |
| 2020 | $939 | $8,415 | $2,104 | $6,311 |
| 2019 | $910 | $8,192 | $2,048 | $6,144 |
| 2018 | $564 | $7,656 | $1,914 | $5,742 |
| 2015 | $792 | $7,298 | $1,825 | $5,473 |
| 2014 | $792 | $7,051 | $1,763 | $5,288 |
| 2013 | $792 | $7,051 | $1,763 | $5,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map