413 E School St Centerville, IN 47330
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $176,036
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 E School St, Centerville, IN 47330 and is currently estimated at $165,009, approximately $130 per square foot. 413 E School St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rose Hamilton Elementary School, Centerville-Abington Elementary School, and Centerville-Abington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2008
Sold by
Zube Jeffrey T
Bought by
Zube Jeffrey T and Zube Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Hines Terry L and Stroh Terry L
Bought by
Zube Jeffrey T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zube Jeffrey T | -- | -- | |
| Zube Jeffrey T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zube Jeffrey T | $92,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $150,300 | $22,000 | $128,300 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $128,100 | $18,700 | $109,400 |
| 2023 | $12 | $115,500 | $16,900 | $98,600 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $111,400 | $16,400 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $1,031 | $103,100 | $16,400 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $100,600 | $16,000 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $100,600 | $16,000 | $84,600 |
| 2018 | $993 | $99,300 | $16,000 | $83,300 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $103,700 | $16,000 | $87,700 |
| 2016 | $976 | $97,600 | $15,600 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | $975 | $97,500 | $14,700 | $82,800 |
| 2013 | $975 | $86,700 | $14,700 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map