413 E Tyler St Richardson, TX 75081
Highland Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,160 - $425,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 E Tyler St, Richardson, TX 75081 and is currently estimated at $402,790, approximately $207 per square foot. 413 E Tyler St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Richardson Terrace Elementary School, Apollo Junior High School, and Berkner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Whitty Clark D and Whitty Karen R
Bought by
Healy Maurice D and Healy Mary Bates
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Epley Shirley Huffhines
Bought by
Whitty Clark D and Whitty Karen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,700
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healy Maurice D | -- | -- | |
| Whitty Clark D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whitty Clark D | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $380,830 | $95,000 | $285,830 |
| 2024 | -- | $380,830 | $95,000 | $285,830 |
| 2023 | -- | $380,830 | $95,000 | $285,830 |
| 2022 | $8,121 | $332,110 | $85,000 | $247,110 |
| 2021 | $6,050 | $230,700 | $55,000 | $175,700 |
| 2020 | $6,159 | $230,700 | $55,000 | $175,700 |
| 2019 | $6,463 | $230,700 | $55,000 | $175,700 |
| 2018 | $4,696 | $175,770 | $45,000 | $130,770 |
| 2017 | $0 | $175,770 | $45,000 | $130,770 |
| 2016 | $4,324 | $161,950 | $35,000 | $126,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,340 | $35,000 | $118,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,780 | $35,000 | $108,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map