413 E Wayne St Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 E Wayne St, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $226,605, approximately $151 per square foot. 413 E Wayne St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School, Celina High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Bought by
Meiser Charles L and Meiser Leslee A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meiser Charles L | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,135 | $63,950 | $10,400 | $53,550 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $63,950 | $10,400 | $53,550 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $63,950 | $10,400 | $53,550 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $49,110 | $6,690 | $42,420 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $49,110 | $6,690 | $42,420 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $49,110 | $6,690 | $42,420 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $40,990 | $5,810 | $35,180 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $40,990 | $5,810 | $35,180 |
| 2017 | $1,332 | $40,990 | $5,810 | $35,180 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $40,220 | $6,410 | $33,810 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $40,990 | $6,410 | $34,580 |
| 2014 | $1,303 | $40,990 | $6,410 | $34,580 |
| 2013 | $1,223 | $37,240 | $5,810 | $31,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map