Seller's Agent in 2023
Christie Mertz
ResLand Realty Group
(832) 392-8654
2 in this area
147 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $174,000
You’ll want to call this charming property home! Bright,open, and spacious living area with a beautiful dining room, complete with built in corner seating perfect for family dining! This 3 bedroom and 1.5 bathroom home is all you’ll need! With just a short walking distance to the Peach Street Farmers Market that happens every Saturday! Backyard ready for chickens and plenty of outdoor storage, even a place for your puppy to run! Schedule a showing today to view this gorgeous home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ResLand Realty Group License #0689840 Listed on: 03/06/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Dulce | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Manna Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Bray Pamela D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Dulce | $123,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Manna Michael | $98,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Bray Pamela D | $30,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2023 04/18/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2023 03/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/06/2023 03/06/23 | For Sale | $135,000 | +28.6% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2016 05/13/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/13/2016 04/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2016 03/21/16 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,996 | $150,960 | $29,160 | $121,800 |
| 2023 | $2,996 | $134,497 | $29,160 | $123,430 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $122,270 | $17,010 | $105,260 |
| 2021 | $3,063 | $113,360 | $17,010 | $96,350 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $101,470 | $17,010 | $84,460 |
| 2019 | $2,849 | $94,640 | $14,180 | $80,460 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $115,280 | $14,180 | $101,100 |
| 2017 | $2,696 | $86,460 | $14,180 | $72,280 |
| 2016 | $2,695 | $91,610 | $14,180 | $77,430 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $72,310 | $14,180 | $58,130 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $70,570 | $14,180 | $56,390 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Christie Mertz
ResLand Realty Group
(832) 392-8654
2 in this area
147 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tracy Delesandri
D
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Debbie Howard
Birdsong Real Estate
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 3194986
APN: 6495-0093-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.