413 Fairway Dr Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $362,636 - $403,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Fairway Dr, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $383,909, approximately $192 per square foot. 413 Fairway Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including South Mebane Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Bradford Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders-North Carolina Llc
Bought by
Henderson Mactrice D and King Raven S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,450
Outstanding Balance
$165,356
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$218,553
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Mactrice D | $206,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Mactrice D | $205,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,392 | $392,568 | $55,000 | $337,568 |
| 2024 | $3,294 | $392,568 | $55,000 | $337,568 |
| 2023 | $3,133 | $392,568 | $55,000 | $337,568 |
| 2022 | $2,361 | $211,881 | $40,000 | $171,881 |
| 2021 | $2,382 | $211,881 | $40,000 | $171,881 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $211,881 | $40,000 | $171,881 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $211,881 | $40,000 | $171,881 |
| 2018 | $0 | $211,881 | $40,000 | $171,881 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $211,881 | $40,000 | $171,881 |
| 2016 | $364 | $34,000 | $34,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map