413 First Ave Pelham, NY 10803
Village of Pelham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $934,794 - $1,054,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 First Ave, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $1,003,199, approximately $668 per square foot. 413 First Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pelham Memorial High School and Westchester Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Robb Elizabeth A and Malone Charles
Bought by
Vu Tai and Pham Uyen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,600
Outstanding Balance
$258,028
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$745,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Pizzuti Philip W and Pizzuti Marie
Bought by
Malone Charles and Robb Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vu Tai | $519,500 | None Available | |
| Malone Charles | $447,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vu Tai | $415,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Malone Charles | $297,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,407 | $815,000 | $276,000 | $539,000 |
| 2024 | $19,044 | $784,000 | $276,000 | $508,000 |
| 2023 | $18,002 | $740,000 | $184,000 | $556,000 |
| 2022 | $17,429 | $687,500 | $184,000 | $503,500 |
| 2021 | $17,337 | $625,000 | $184,000 | $441,000 |
| 2020 | $16,920 | $625,000 | $184,000 | $441,000 |
| 2019 | $19,038 | $615,000 | $184,000 | $431,000 |
| 2018 | $13,849 | $588,000 | $184,000 | $404,000 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $565,000 | $184,000 | $381,000 |
| 2016 | $16,738 | $535,000 | $184,000 | $351,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $525,000 | $184,000 | $341,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $505,000 | $184,000 | $321,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $490,000 | $184,000 | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map