413 Forest Ave Belleville, IL 62220
Estimated Value: $156,901 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,363
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Forest Ave, Belleville, IL 62220 and is currently estimated at $184,475, approximately $135 per square foot. 413 Forest Ave is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Westhaven Elementary School, Central Jr High School, and Notre Dame Academy of Belleville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Collins William Harold
Bought by
Collins William Harold and Collins Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Collins Mary
Bought by
Collins Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins William Harold | -- | Clear Title Group | |
| Collins Mary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,760 | $48,761 | $4,445 | $44,316 |
| 2023 | $3,721 | $45,638 | $4,358 | $41,280 |
| 2022 | $3,358 | $41,085 | $3,923 | $37,162 |
| 2021 | $3,189 | $37,982 | $3,627 | $34,355 |
| 2020 | $3,074 | $35,917 | $3,429 | $32,488 |
| 2019 | $3,014 | $35,095 | $3,435 | $31,660 |
| 2018 | $2,934 | $34,336 | $3,361 | $30,975 |
| 2017 | $2,912 | $34,095 | $3,337 | $30,758 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $33,371 | $3,266 | $30,105 |
| 2014 | $2,700 | $35,197 | $3,489 | $31,708 |
| 2013 | $1,442 | $35,700 | $3,539 | $32,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map