413 Forest Ave Erlanger, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $248,285
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Forest Ave, Erlanger, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $231,571, approximately $173 per square foot. 413 Forest Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Miles Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
Sold by
Mcdonald Ian A and Mcdonald Jennifer F
Bought by
Mcdonald Ian A and Mcdonald Jennifer F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,899
Outstanding Balance
$83,749
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$147,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Luken Martha Anne
Bought by
Mcdonald Ian A and Barham Jennifer F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,059
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Ian A | -- | Vantage Land Title | |
| Mcdonald Ian A | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Ian A | $108,899 | |
| Closed | Mcdonald Ian A | $119,059 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,610 | $197,900 | $25,000 | $172,900 |
| 2024 | $2,642 | $197,900 | $25,000 | $172,900 |
| 2023 | $2,571 | $197,900 | $25,000 | $172,900 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $126,000 | $20,000 | $106,000 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $126,000 | $20,000 | $106,000 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $126,000 | $20,000 | $106,000 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $126,000 | $20,000 | $106,000 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $120,000 | $20,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $120,000 | $20,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $1,595 | $120,000 | $20,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $1,548 | $120,000 | $20,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map