413 Forest Ln Schaumburg, IL 60193
South Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $633,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Forest Ln, Schaumburg, IL 60193 and is currently estimated at $575,789, approximately $278 per square foot. 413 Forest Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Everett Dirksen Elementary School, Robert Frost Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Immergluck Herbert and Immergluck Susan J
Bought by
Immergluck Herbert and Immergluck Susan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Immergluck Herbert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,017 | $50,000 | $8,784 | $41,216 |
| 2024 | $9,017 | $38,158 | $7,906 | $30,252 |
| 2023 | $8,693 | $38,158 | $7,906 | $30,252 |
| 2022 | $8,693 | $38,158 | $7,906 | $30,252 |
| 2021 | $6,849 | $28,593 | $6,807 | $21,786 |
| 2020 | $6,854 | $28,593 | $6,807 | $21,786 |
| 2019 | $7,532 | $34,275 | $6,807 | $27,468 |
| 2018 | $6,156 | $27,384 | $5,929 | $21,455 |
| 2017 | $8,618 | $35,253 | $5,929 | $29,324 |
| 2016 | $8,555 | $35,253 | $5,929 | $29,324 |
| 2015 | $7,799 | $30,566 | $5,050 | $25,516 |
| 2014 | $7,532 | $30,566 | $5,050 | $25,516 |
| 2013 | $7,513 | $30,566 | $5,050 | $25,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map