Estimated Value: $88,000 - $102,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Gilmore Ave, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $95,299, approximately $103 per square foot. 413 Gilmore Ave is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Perry Estate Lawrence
Bought by
Homesales Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Owens Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Hussain Mohammad Nasir
Bought by
Perry Lawrence
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Robinson Margaret E
Bought by
Hussain Mohammad Nasir
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homesales Inc | $55,161 | Rosicki, Rosicki & Assoc. | |
| Owens Steven | $28,250 | Daniel Palumbo | |
| Perry Lawrence | $50,000 | William Mountain | |
| Hussain Mohammad Nasir | $25,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perry Lawrence | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $42,000 | $12,300 | $29,700 |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $42,000 | $12,300 | $29,700 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $42,000 | $12,300 | $29,700 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $42,000 | $12,300 | $29,700 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $42,000 | $12,300 | $29,700 |
| 2020 | $1,662 | $42,000 | $12,300 | $29,700 |
| 2019 | $630 | $42,000 | $12,300 | $29,700 |
| 2018 | $2,266 | $42,000 | $12,300 | $29,700 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $42,000 | $12,300 | $29,700 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $42,000 | $12,300 | $29,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,000 | $12,300 | $29,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,000 | $12,300 | $29,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map