NOT LISTED FOR SALE

413 Grappenhall Ct Winterville, NC 28590

Estimated Value: $452,000 - $594,477

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,488 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2012

Last sale price $282,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,023 / mo

422 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2012

Absolutely Superb, Better than New home located in convenient, Cornerstone. This immaculate, tastefully decorated home w/striking landscaping, boasts 3BR, 2BA, 2,488 sq. ft. with stunning kitchen with lots of cabinets, s/s appliances, and solid surface counter tops,surround sound, 2 car garage, covered porch & many more features.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JANET PARAMORE

License #216927 Listed on: 12/11/2010

Last Buyer's Agent

Frank Fields

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY POINTS EAST License #242814

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY POINTS EAST

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,942

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $6 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 2,488 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 79

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,942

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$6 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Vent Hood, Stove/Oven - Electric, Refrigerator, Microwave - Built-In
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 116.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 3942.00
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Attic: Floored, Walk-In
  • Basement: None
  • Dining Room Type: Formal
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling - Trey, Security System, Walk-In Closet, Gas Logs, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling - Vaulted
  • Laundry Location: Room
  • Master Bedroom Level: Non Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom1 Level: First
  • Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Bonus Room Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Great Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Sq Ft Heated: 2488.00
  • Stories: 2.0
  • Stories Levels: One and One Half
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 2488.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Thermal Windows, Thermal Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Driveway: Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Heated Sq Ft: 2400 - 2599
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Municipal Sewer, Municipal Water
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: Yes
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: No Amenities
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 75.00
  • H O A H O A1 Mgmt Company: Cornerstone

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 735.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Dimensions: .
  • Lot Number: 79
  • Zoning: Res

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2010
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$282,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$43,000
-13.23%
Current Estimated Value
$521,369

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$239,369
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.45%
Original Mortgage
$270,579
Outstanding Balance
$186,715
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$334,654

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Mark J $282,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Mark J $270,579
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/29/2012 03/29/12 Sold $282,000 -13.2% $113 / Sq Ft
02/06/2012 02/06/12 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2010 12/11/10 For Sale $325,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,841 $430,962 $41,500 $389,462
2024 $2,829 $430,962 $41,500 $389,462
2023 $2,276 $291,389 $32,000 $259,389
2022 $2,287 $291,389 $32,000 $259,389
2021 $2,276 $291,389 $32,000 $259,389
2020 $2,290 $291,389 $32,000 $259,389
2019 $2,345 $292,269 $32,000 $260,269
2018 $2,240 $292,269 $32,000 $260,269
2017 $2,240 $292,269 $32,000 $260,269
2016 $2,191 $292,269 $32,000 $260,269
2015 $2,191 $291,984 $52,000 $239,984
2014 $2,191 $291,984 $52,000 $239,984
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 50098526

Hive MLS

APN: 059854

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.