413 Harvey Ave Harvey, ND 58341
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $268,334
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Harvey Ave, Harvey, ND 58341 and is currently estimated at $220,111, approximately $184 per square foot. 413 Harvey Ave is a home with nearby schools including Harvey Elementary School and Harvey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Richards Robert J and Richards Deborah L
Bought by
Spencer Marchand
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,002
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$113,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Keller Joe C and Keller Eva
Bought by
Sommer Barry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,797
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Marchand | $150,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Sommer Barry | $65,000 | Valley Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spencer Marchand | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sommer Barry | $63,797 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26 | $138,390 | $10,030 | $128,360 |
| 2024 | $2,465 | $131,970 | $10,030 | $121,940 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $130,560 | $10,030 | $120,530 |
| 2022 | $2,173 | $116,750 | $10,030 | $106,720 |
| 2021 | $2,084 | $110,720 | $6,780 | $103,940 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $102,140 | $6,780 | $95,360 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $102,140 | $6,780 | $95,360 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $102,140 | $6,780 | $95,360 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $102,140 | $6,780 | $95,360 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $90,026 | $6,780 | $83,246 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $90,026 | $6,780 | $83,246 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $90,026 | $6,780 | $83,246 |
| 2013 | $1,338 | $77,284 | $5,780 | $71,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map