413 Hurlbutt St Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $1,573,000 - $1,906,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,125
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Hurlbutt St, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $1,731,646, approximately $419 per square foot. 413 Hurlbutt St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Peak Michael and Peak Jane
Bought by
Larsen Clayton and Larsen Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1990
Sold by
Kelley Joseph
Bought by
Nott Leroy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1988
Sold by
Peters 3D William J
Bought by
Kelley Joseph J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Clayton | $656,000 | -- | |
| Nott Leroy | $551,000 | -- | |
| Kelley Joseph J | $633,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Joseph J | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Kelley Joseph J | $522,734 | |
| Closed | Kelley Joseph J | $475,000 | |
| Closed | Kelley Joseph J | $456,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,749 | $972,930 | $314,930 | $658,000 |
| 2024 | $23,292 | $972,930 | $314,930 | $658,000 |
| 2023 | $21,101 | $721,140 | $301,140 | $420,000 |
| 2022 | $20,358 | $721,140 | $301,140 | $420,000 |
| 2021 | $20,098 | $721,140 | $301,140 | $420,000 |
| 2020 | $19,803 | $721,140 | $301,140 | $420,000 |
| 2019 | $20,581 | $721,140 | $301,140 | $420,000 |
| 2018 | $21,525 | $763,560 | $316,400 | $447,160 |
| 2017 | $21,204 | $763,560 | $316,400 | $447,160 |
| 2016 | $20,876 | $763,560 | $316,400 | $447,160 |
| 2015 | $20,486 | $763,560 | $316,400 | $447,160 |
| 2014 | $20,242 | $763,560 | $316,400 | $447,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map