413 Knight St Monroe, GA 30655
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,289
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Knight St, Monroe, GA 30655 and is currently estimated at $224,642, approximately $174 per square foot. 413 Knight St is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Monroe Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Still J E
Bought by
Jameson Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,555
Interest Rate
11.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jameson Daniel | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jameson Daniel | $8,555 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,143 | $89,080 | $15,960 | $73,120 |
| 2024 | $2,071 | $84,200 | $13,200 | $71,000 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $74,600 | $13,200 | $61,400 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $38,640 | $13,200 | $25,440 |
| 2021 | $823 | $26,400 | $7,040 | $19,360 |
| 2020 | $701 | $21,440 | $5,280 | $16,160 |
| 2019 | $677 | $18,920 | $4,400 | $14,520 |
| 2018 | $621 | $18,920 | $4,400 | $14,520 |
| 2017 | $664 | $15,840 | $3,720 | $12,120 |
| 2016 | $491 | $13,920 | $3,720 | $10,200 |
| 2015 | $440 | $12,480 | $3,720 | $8,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map