413 Knox Ave Anniston, AL 36207
Estimated Value: $88,022 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Knox Ave, Anniston, AL 36207 and is currently estimated at $108,756, approximately $99 per square foot. 413 Knox Ave is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Anniston High School, The Donoho School, and Iqra Math And Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Austin Leonard
Bought by
Davis Richard L and Davis Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Trawinski Marlene and Austin Leroy
Bought by
Austin Leonard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Austin Leonard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $675 | $12,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $675 | $12,924 | $2,980 | $9,944 |
| 2023 | $675 | $12,924 | $2,980 | $9,944 |
| 2022 | $665 | $12,924 | $2,980 | $9,944 |
| 2021 | $576 | $11,188 | $2,980 | $8,208 |
| 2020 | $245 | $11,116 | $2,980 | $8,136 |
| 2019 | $252 | $5,678 | $1,488 | $4,190 |
| 2018 | $595 | $5,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $547 | $10,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $569 | $10,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map