Estimated Value: $371,051 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Lakewinds Blvd, Inman, SC 29349 and is currently estimated at $399,263, approximately $205 per square foot. 413 Lakewinds Blvd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Boiling Springs Middle School, and Boiling Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Sold by
Hall Charla Diane and Hall Diane M
Bought by
Hall Farrah Joye
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Farrah Joye | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $9,919 | $1,490 | $8,429 |
| 2023 | $1,507 | $9,919 | $1,490 | $8,429 |
| 2022 | $1,359 | $8,625 | $1,193 | $7,432 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $8,625 | $1,193 | $7,432 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $8,625 | $1,193 | $7,432 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $8,625 | $1,193 | $7,432 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $8,625 | $1,193 | $7,432 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $7,500 | $1,200 | $6,300 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $7,500 | $1,200 | $6,300 |
| 2015 | $1,140 | $7,500 | $1,200 | $6,300 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $7,500 | $1,200 | $6,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map