413 Levee Run Northampton, PA 18067
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Levee Run, Northampton, PA 18067 and is currently estimated at $332,982, approximately $252 per square foot. 413 Levee Run is a home with nearby schools including Colonel John Siegfried Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Keppel Christopher and Hull Brianna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,128
Outstanding Balance
$306,028
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$26,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Towpath Estates Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keppel Christopher | $318,905 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nvr Inc | $82,400 | Nvr Settlement Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keppel Christopher | $313,128 | |
| Closed | Keppel Christopher | $313,128 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $575 | $53,200 | $17,100 | $36,100 |
| 2025 | $575 | $53,200 | $17,100 | $36,100 |
| 2024 | $3,804 | $53,200 | $17,100 | $36,100 |
| 2023 | $922 | $12,900 | $12,900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $922 | $12,900 | $12,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $925 | $12,900 | $12,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $925 | $12,900 | $12,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $911 | $12,900 | $12,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $897 | $12,900 | $12,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $878 | $12,900 | $12,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $12,900 | $12,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,900 | $12,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,900 | $12,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map