413 Locust St Carthage, IL 62321
Estimated Value: $60,862 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,051
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Locust St, Carthage, IL 62321 and is currently estimated at $90,966. 413 Locust St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Illini West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Gutting Lydia Ann
Bought by
Miller Katherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,506
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,460
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Katherine A | $152,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Katherine A | $152,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Katherine A | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Miller Katherine A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $216 | $2,497 | $1,673 | $824 |
| 2023 | $216 | $2,328 | $1,560 | $768 |
| 2022 | $199 | $2,174 | $1,457 | $717 |
| 2021 | $302 | $3,451 | $1,435 | $2,016 |
| 2020 | $284 | $3,227 | $1,342 | $1,885 |
| 2019 | $288 | $3,292 | $1,369 | $1,923 |
| 2018 | $294 | $3,401 | $1,414 | $1,987 |
| 2017 | $303 | $3,401 | $1,414 | $1,987 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $7,261 | $655 | $6,606 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $8,672 | $615 | $8,057 |
| 2012 | $1,006 | $8,555 | $607 | $7,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map