Estimated Value: $90,215 - $143,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
612
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Logan St, Otis, CO 80743 and is currently estimated at $115,304, approximately $188 per square foot. 413 Logan St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Otis Elementary School and Otis Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2024
Sold by
Thomas Maria Janette and Thomas Leigh Eugene
Bought by
Gene Thomas And Randalin Ann Thomas Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gene Thomas And Randalin Ann Thomas Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508 | $5,066 | $564 | $4,502 |
| 2024 | $508 | $4,830 | $539 | $4,291 |
| 2023 | $111 | $9,660 | $1,078 | $8,582 |
| 2022 | $256 | $5,132 | $486 | $4,646 |
| 2021 | $258 | $2,640 | $250 | $2,390 |
| 2020 | $213 | $2,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $211 | $2,176 | $250 | $1,926 |
| 2018 | $155 | $1,544 | $252 | $1,292 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,508 | $279 | $1,229 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,508 | $279 | $1,229 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,508 | $279 | $1,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map