413 Main St Springfield, MA 01105
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $428,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,775
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Main St, Springfield, MA 01105 and is currently estimated at $410,667, approximately $108 per square foot. 413 Main St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, South End Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Hanke Maria
Bought by
Hanke Maria J and Hanke Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanke Maria J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,800 | $306,100 | $24,900 | $281,200 |
| 2024 | $4,417 | $275,000 | $23,300 | $251,700 |
| 2023 | $3,454 | $202,600 | $22,100 | $180,500 |
| 2022 | $3,081 | $163,700 | $20,100 | $143,600 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $160,800 | $18,300 | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $3,135 | $160,500 | $18,300 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $143,400 | $18,300 | $125,100 |
| 2018 | $3,019 | $153,400 | $18,300 | $135,100 |
| 2017 | $2,815 | $143,200 | $16,100 | $127,100 |
| 2016 | $2,375 | $120,800 | $16,100 | $104,700 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $123,100 | $16,100 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map