$1,000,000
$50K PRICE DROP

413 Marsh Oaks Dr Wilmington, NC 28411

Estimated payment $5,664/month

Total Views 72,450
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,298 Sq Ft
$303 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Indoor Spa
  • In Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • Porters Neck Elementary School Rated A-
  • Clubhouse
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

Welcome to Marsh Oaks, one of Wilmington's most sought-after neighborhoods, where refined living meets everyday ease. This elegant 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offers beautifully curated indoor and outdoor spaces, anchored by a newly renovated kitchen that truly serves as the heart of the home.
Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, the outdoor spaces are exceptional. The expansive, fully fenced backyard is a rare find, complemented by a pool and jacuzzi tucked into the side yard, creating a private retreat. A wraparound back porch, screened-in porch for year-round enjoyment, and a classic Southern-style front porch add charm and versatility to the home's exterior living areas. Inside, a grand foyer sets the tone and opens to a formal dining room, an impressive office, and a conveniently located powder room. The main-level owner's suite is thoughtfully secluded, featuring dual walk-in closets and a spa-like en-suite bath designed to impress. The stunning kitchen renovation includes quartz countertops, a statement island and backsplash, brand-new appliances, and a butler's pantry, flowing seamlessly into the soaring living room with vaulted ceilings, a fireplace, and additional seating space ideal for gathering. Additional highlights include a rear-load two-car garage, ample parking, and well-appointed storage throughout. Residents of Marsh Oaks enjoy sidewalk-lined streets and access to premier amenities including a clubhouse, resort-style pool, tennis courts, and pickleball courts. The location offers exceptional convenience, just moments from shopping, dining, salons, and everyday essentials. This home delivers an exceptional blend of space, style, and location--an outstanding opportunity to enjoy one of Wilmington's most desirable communities.

Listing Agent

Pinpoint Properties

Real Broker, LLC Listed on: 02/25/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Jordan Powers

Real Broker, LLC License #359144

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,161

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 37,418 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x301x57
  • Property fronts a state road
  • Fenced Yard
  • Wood Fence
  • Irrigation
  • Property is zoned R-15

HOA Fees

  • $63 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,298 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 132
  • Assessor Parcel Number R03600-008-195-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Premiere Management Association, Phone Number (910) 679-3012

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,161

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.86 Acres

HOA Fees

$63 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Vented Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Built-In Microwave, Water Softener, Washer, Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 1000000.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 3298.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Fountain, Shed(s)
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 303.21
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Entrance Foyer, Mud Room, Solid Surface, Bookcases, Kitchen Island, Ceiling Fan(s), Hot Tub, Pantry, Walk-in Shower, Wet Bar, Blinds/Shades, Gas Log, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Room Types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Living Room, Dining Area, Dining Room, Office, Laundry
  • Stories: 2
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.10
  • Attic Features: Floored - Partial, Walk-In
  • Living Area Range: 3000 - 3499
  • Floor Plans Change Timestamp: 2026-02-02T21:40:48Z

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Outdoor Kitchen, Storm Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Fiber Cement
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle, Shingle
  • Road Frontage Type: See Remarks
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, State Road, Paved
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened, Wrap Around

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Municipal Sewer, Cape Fear Public Utility Authority
  • Fuel Tank Owned Or Leased: Leased
  • Electric Provider: Duke Energy
  • Fuel Vendor Contact Name And Contact: Suburban
  • Water Provider: Cape Fear Public Utility Authority
  • Fuel Tank Above Or Below Ground: Above Ground
  • Fuel Tank Fuel Type: Propane
  • Fuel Tank In Use: Yes
  • Fuel Type Lessor Name And Contact: Suburban

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Pool, Maintenance Common Areas, Maintenance Roads, Management, Meeting Room, Playground, Street Lights, Taxes, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fees: 752.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Premiere Management
  • Association Phone#: 910-679-3012
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Porters Neck
  • High School: Laney
  • Junior High Dist: New Hanover
  • Middle Or Junior School: Holly Shelter

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 6315
  • Deed Page: 1595.00
  • Lot Number: 132
  • Zoning: R-15
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.86
  • Lot Size: 150x301x57
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 37418.00
  • Parcel#: R03600-008-195-000
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Federal Flood Insurance Available Y N: Yes
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Book Number: 41
  • Tax Map Number: 151
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: None Known
  • Tax Amount: 3160.86

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,235 $835,100 $284,400 $550,700
2023 $3,109 $576,600 $171,700 $404,900
2022 $3,109 $576,600 $171,700 $404,900
2021 $3,169 $576,600 $171,700 $404,900
2020 $3,147 $497,600 $95,900 $401,700
2019 $3,147 $497,600 $95,900 $401,700
2018 $3,147 $497,600 $95,900 $401,700
2017 $3,222 $497,600 $95,900 $401,700
2016 $3,231 $466,300 $99,500 $366,800
2015 $3,003 $466,300 $99,500 $366,800
2014 $2,952 $466,300 $99,500 $366,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Price Changed $1,000,000 -2.4% $303 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Price Changed $1,025,000 -2.4% $311 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Sale $1,050,000 0.0% $318 / Sq Ft
02/14/2026 02/14/26 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2026 02/02/26 For Sale $1,050,000 +17.3% $318 / Sq Ft
10/06/2023 10/06/23 Sold $895,000 -3.2% $269 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/05/2023 09/05/23 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2023 08/31/23 For Sale $925,000 +48.0% $278 / Sq Ft
05/28/2020 05/28/20 Sold $625,000 0.0% $186 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/25/2020 04/25/20 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2020 04/22/20 For Sale $624,900 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $895,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $625,000 First American Mortgage Sln
Warranty Deed $600,000 None Available
Deed $565,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed $485,000 --
Deed $65,000 --
Deed $182,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $716,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $500,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $300,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Pinpoint Properties

Real Broker, LLC

(472) 225-2439

Section Image

"At Pinpoint Properties, we don’t just sell homes—we change lives! Rooted in Wilmington and serving all of Southeastern NC, our mission is clear: deliver extraordinary results with unmatched care. With over 2,000 homes sold and hundreds of glowing 5-star reviews, we’re the trusted team that gets it done and gets it done right. Sellers work with us to sell faster and net more money, while our buyers get unbeatable deals, seller-covered repairs, and solid home warranties for peace of mind. Backed

Pinpoint's Other Listings

  • 4633 Ballast Dr, Kings Grant, NC 28405

    $455,000 Open Fri 3PM - 5PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • 4633 Ballast Dr
    • Kings Grant, NC

    Welcome to 4633 Ballast Drive, a beautifully maintained two-story home built in 2020, located in the desirable Landing at Lewis Creek Estates community. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence offers modern comfort and versatile living with all bedrooms conveniently situated on the upper level. Step inside to find 9-foot ceilings and durable luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout the

    Pinpoint Properties Real Broker, LLC

    Section Image
  • 315 Dungannon Blvd, Wilmington, NC 28403

    $1,400,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,664 Sq Ft
    • 315 Dungannon Blvd
    • Wilmington, NC

    Welcome to Autumn Hall's original masterpiece - a timeless residence offering 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and over 3,000+ sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space situated on a premium corner lot, just minutes from Wrightsville Beach and Mayfaire. From the moment you step inside, it's clear this is not a builder-grade copy. Three stunning sets of French doors flood the living and dining spaces with

    Pinpoint Properties Real Broker, LLC

    Section Image
  • 6120 Clairidge Rd, Wilmington, NC 28403

    $710,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • 6120 Clairidge Rd
    • Wilmington, NC

    Welcome to 6120 Clairidge Rd in Wilmington, quietly tucked within a rare double cul-de-sac setting where privacy, prestige, and timeless character define the atmosphere. Surrounded by established homes and mature landscaping, this is the kind of setting that speaks to a more refined, understated way of living. Offering over 2700 square feet, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom residence sits on a

    Pinpoint Properties Real Broker, LLC

    Section Image
  • 109 N 31st St, Wilmington, NC 28405

    $169,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • 109 N 31st St
    • Wilmington, NC

    Investor opportunity. 109 N 31st St offers strong upside with substantial renovation work already underway, reducing initial costs and accelerating your timeline. Key areas have been taken down to the studs, creating a clean slate to bring your vision to life with modern finishes and design. Exterior improvements are in progress, including new windows and weather barrier installation, while the

    Pinpoint Properties Real Broker, LLC

    Section Image
  • 17 S 29th St, Wilmington, NC 28403

    $570,000 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • 17 S 29th St
    • Wilmington, NC

    Beautifully maintained and built in 2023, this modern Wilmington home offers a versatile opportunity for buyers seeking a primary residence, second home, or investment potential. Previously utilized as a short-term rental, the property is currently not accepting bookings to allow for an easy transition to new ownership and a smooth showing experience. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features 1,773

    Pinpoint Properties Real Broker, LLC

    Section Image
  • 304 Parkway Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • 304 Parkway Dr
    • Wilmington, NC

    Opportunities like this are rare. Set on a beautiful, tree-lined lot, this updated 3-bedroom brick ranch offers the space, setting, and flexibility that's hard to find in this area.Inside, you'll love the gorgeous hardwood floors, a cozy fireplace, and a layout that flows effortlessly from everyday living to entertaining--with a spacious living room, dedicated dining area, and a flexible den

    Pinpoint Properties Real Broker, LLC

    Section Image
  • 0 Jerome Ct Unit 100556564, Hampstead, NC 28443

    $595,000

    • Land
    • 7.8 Acres
    • $76,282 per Acre
    • 0 Jerome Ct
    • Unit 100556564
    • Hampstead, NC

    Discover a rare opportunity to own 7.8 acres tucked away on Jerome Court in the established Olde Point community of Hampstead. Large tracts like this, located within a well-known golf and coastal community, are extremely hard to find. Surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty, this expansive parcel offers privacy, space, and the perfect setting to design and build a custom home that

    Pinpoint Properties Real Broker, LLC

    Section Image
  • 714 S 5th Ave, Wilmington, NC 28401

    $625,000 $24K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • 714 S 5th Ave
    • Wilmington, NC

    Discover the charm and flexibility of this beautifully maintained, separately metered duplex located just five blocks from Wilmington's Historic Riverfront and one block from the Castle Street Arts District. Whether you're looking to live in one unit and rent the other, expand your investment portfolio, or explore short- or mid-term rental opportunities, this property offers endless potential.

    Pinpoint Properties Real Broker, LLC

    Section Image
  • 214 Pelican Walk, Hampstead, NC 28443

    $1,240,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,741 Sq Ft
    • 214 Pelican Walk
    • Hampstead, NC

    Coastal luxury meets everyday functionality in this stunning Intracoastal Waterway retreat, offering over 4,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space just across the street from the water with neighborhood access. Tucked away on a quiet, private street behind Pecan Grove Plantation, this home delivers the perfect balance of privacy, flexibility, and effortless coastal living. A