V
Seller's Agent in 2022
Vicki Hyatt
Assist 2 Sell
(770) 605-9444
15 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $298,754 - $318,000
Great 2 bed/2 bath ranch in 55+ community in Loganville. Don't miss this opportunity to get in Mockingbird at a great price. Vaulted greatroom, separate dining room, spacious kitchen and covered patio. Large level backyard and 2 car carport with windows. This home has a great lay out and location.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Linh Thi | $280,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Ingrid | $137,200 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Linh Thi | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2022 12/09/22 | Sold | $280,000 | -3.4% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 11/28/2022 11/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2022 11/14/22 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,287 | $112,760 | $17,600 | $95,160 |
| 2024 | $4,041 | $108,480 | $17,600 | $90,880 |
| 2023 | $3,978 | $103,120 | $17,600 | $85,520 |
| 2022 | $526 | $96,040 | $15,600 | $80,440 |
| 2021 | $526 | $77,320 | $14,400 | $62,920 |
| 2020 | $540 | $67,320 | $12,400 | $54,920 |
| 2019 | $551 | $58,960 | $12,000 | $46,960 |
| 2018 | $551 | $58,960 | $12,000 | $46,960 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $55,520 | $12,000 | $43,520 |
| 2016 | $570 | $54,360 | $12,000 | $42,360 |
| 2015 | $437 | $43,040 | $8,000 | $35,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,760 | $0 | $0 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2022
Vicki Hyatt
Assist 2 Sell
(770) 605-9444
15 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Vicki Rickett
PVH Real Estate
(770) 544-8095
6 in this area
127 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 20086665
APN: NL10E00000006000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.