413 Myrtle Pond Rd Unit 83 Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $1,392,052 - $1,868,000
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Myrtle Pond Rd Unit 83, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $1,586,263, approximately $448 per square foot. 413 Myrtle Pond Rd Unit 83 is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Sterling Curtis Dean | $1,470,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cutillo Vincent J | $800,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Sterling Curtis Dean | $1,249,500 | |
| Closed | Smith Sterling Curtis Dean | $1,249,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cutillo Vincent J | $600,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,006 | $912,700 | $530,000 | $382,700 |
| 2024 | $7,006 | $912,700 | $530,000 | $382,700 |
| 2023 | $6,240 | $912,700 | $530,000 | $382,700 |
| 2022 | $5,198 | $912,700 | $530,000 | $382,700 |
| 2021 | $5,183 | $868,300 | $500,000 | $368,300 |
| 2020 | $4,979 | $868,300 | $500,000 | $368,300 |
| 2019 | $4,970 | $868,300 | $500,000 | $368,300 |
| 2018 | $4,970 | $868,300 | $500,000 | $368,300 |
| 2017 | $4,515 | $868,300 | $500,000 | $368,300 |
| 2016 | $4,506 | $868,300 | $500,000 | $368,300 |
| 2015 | $4,506 | $868,300 | $500,000 | $368,300 |
Map
- 417 Deep Neck Rd Unit 88
- 440 Myrtle Pond Rd Unit Lot 115
- 448 Myrtle Pond Rd Unit 119
- 385 Deep Neck Rd Unit Lot 131
- 455 Pipsis Point Rd Unit Lot 26
- 470 Pipsis Point Rd Unit 14
- 473 Island Lead Rd Unit Lot 161
- 502 Meadow Ln Unit Lot 63
- 512 Meadow Ln Unit Lot 58
- 521 Meadow Ln Unit 70
- 503 Brown Pelican Ct Unit Lot 1
- 518 Whooping Crane Ct Unit Lot 27
- 531 Ocean Trail Unit Lot 54
- 559 Hunt Club Dr Unit Lot 56
- 550 Ocean Trail Unit 131
- 574 Live Oak Ct Unit Lot 81
- 504 Sandbucket Arch Unit Lot 150
- 584 Hunt Club Dr Unit 142
- 544 Trolling Ln Unit lot201G
- 551 White Whale Way Unit Lot 220D
- 413 Myrtle Pond Rd
- 417 Myrtle Pond Rd
- 412 Deep Neck Rd
- 412 Deep Neck Rd Unit 84
- 414 Myrtle Pond Rd Unit 102
- 414 Myrtle Pond Rd
- 412 Myrtle Pond Rd
- 421 Myrtle Pond Rd
- 410 Myrtle Pond Rd
- 416 Myrtle Pond Rd
- 420 Deep Neck Rd
- 413 Deep Neck Rd
- 413-A Deep Neck Rd
- 413-A Deep Neck Rd Unit 91
- 418 Myrtle Pond Rd
- 408 Deep Neck Rd Unit 99
- 408 Deep Neck Rd
- 425 Myrtle Pond Rd
- 420 Myrtle Pond Rd Unit 105
- 420 Myrtle Pond Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.