413 N 53rd St Fort Smith, AR 72903
Estimated Value: $132,976 - $211,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 N 53rd St, Fort Smith, AR 72903 and is currently estimated at $166,994, approximately $124 per square foot. 413 N 53rd St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Euper Lane Elementary School, L.A. Chaffin Junior High School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1986
Bought by
Geren Dixie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1983
Bought by
Burleson James W and Burleson Darla S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1982
Bought by
Erc Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geren Dixie E | $54,000 | -- | |
| Burleson James W | $48,000 | -- | |
| Erc Properties Inc | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $865 | $27,294 | $4,000 | $23,294 |
| 2024 | $782 | $19,050 | $4,000 | $15,050 |
| 2023 | $440 | $19,050 | $4,000 | $15,050 |
| 2022 | $490 | $19,050 | $4,000 | $15,050 |
| 2021 | $490 | $19,050 | $4,000 | $15,050 |
| 2020 | $490 | $19,050 | $4,000 | $15,050 |
| 2019 | $490 | $16,500 | $4,000 | $12,500 |
| 2018 | $515 | $16,500 | $4,000 | $12,500 |
| 2017 | $432 | $16,500 | $4,000 | $12,500 |
| 2016 | $782 | $16,500 | $4,000 | $12,500 |
| 2015 | $782 | $16,500 | $4,000 | $12,500 |
| 2014 | $432 | $14,900 | $3,000 | $11,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map