Estimated Value: $186,000 - $216,580
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 N Hale St, Plano, IL 60545 and is currently estimated at $203,145, approximately $120 per square foot. 413 N Hale St is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including P.H. Miller Elementary School, Centennial Elementary School, and Emily G. Johns School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Diaz Shan
Bought by
Markhardt Richard E and Miller Autumn N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,180
Outstanding Balance
$76,229
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Boudreau Raymond J
Bought by
Diaz Shain
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Walraven Craig and Walraven Gladys
Bought by
Boudreau Raymond J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,050
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markhardt Richard E | $94,000 | Wheatland Title Guaranty | |
| Diaz Shain | $71,500 | None Available | |
| Boudreau Raymond J | $99,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| -- | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Markhardt Richard E | $91,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Boudreau Raymond J | $94,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,659 | $50,472 | $9,377 | $41,095 |
| 2023 | $3,275 | $44,892 | $8,340 | $36,552 |
| 2022 | $3,275 | $40,960 | $7,610 | $33,350 |
| 2021 | $3,079 | $38,428 | $7,140 | $31,288 |
| 2020 | $3,099 | $37,675 | $7,000 | $30,675 |
| 2019 | $3,051 | $36,494 | $6,712 | $29,782 |
| 2018 | $3,366 | $34,755 | $6,391 | $28,364 |
| 2017 | $3,636 | $32,177 | $6,391 | $25,786 |
| 2016 | $1,787 | $28,620 | $6,391 | $22,229 |
| 2015 | $3,416 | $23,960 | $5,500 | $18,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,953 | $5,000 | $16,953 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,719 | $6,266 | $16,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map