413 Newport St Perkins, OK 74059
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Newport St, Perkins, OK 74059 and is currently estimated at $197,219, approximately $120 per square foot. 413 Newport St is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Perkins-Tryon Elementary School, Perkins-Tryon Intermediate Elementary School, and Perkins-Tryon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $13,550 | $1,833 | $11,717 |
| 2024 | $1,321 | $13,550 | $1,833 | $11,717 |
| 2023 | $1,321 | $13,155 | $1,799 | $11,356 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $12,772 | $1,935 | $10,837 |
| 2021 | $1,257 | $12,400 | $2,045 | $10,355 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $12,039 | $1,710 | $10,329 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $12,040 | $1,710 | $10,330 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $11,734 | $1,667 | $10,067 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $11,392 | $1,062 | $10,330 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $11,060 | $684 | $10,376 |
| 2015 | $972 | $11,060 | $684 | $10,376 |
| 2014 | $999 | $11,060 | $684 | $10,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map