N
Seller's Agent in 2014
Norman Wyatt
Mile High Land & Homes, Inc
(970) 419-4900
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $413,698 - $562,000
Affordable home in Rist Canyon. 10 wooded acres with rock outcroppings big views and a 2 bed 1 bath home. Southern exposure, privacy and only 30 minutes to Ft. Collins. This is a great opportunity to buy a house in the mountains. The home needs work but has lots of potential. At 118,500 this property wont last long so call now!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mile High Land & Homes, Inc License #40017893 Listed on: 09/12/2013
Co-Listed By
Ronni Aragon
Mile High Land & Homes, Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brand Marcus A | $105,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Conboy Darryl James | -- | Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conboy Darryl James | $75,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2021 06/07/21 | Off Market | $105,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2014 02/24/14 | Sold | $105,000 | -11.4% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2014 01/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2013 09/12/13 | For Sale | $118,500 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,324 | $25,088 | $6,375 | $18,713 |
| 2024 | $2,197 | $31,021 | $10,720 | $20,301 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $19,850 | $8,264 | $11,586 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $20,420 | $8,501 | $11,919 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $14,450 | $4,862 | $9,588 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $14,450 | $4,862 | $9,588 |
| 2018 | $887 | $11,059 | $3,816 | $7,243 |
| 2017 | $884 | $11,059 | $3,816 | $7,243 |
| 2016 | $781 | $9,719 | $3,821 | $5,898 |
| 2015 | $775 | $9,720 | $3,820 | $5,900 |
| 2014 | $401 | $4,990 | $3,380 | $1,610 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2014
Norman Wyatt
Mile High Land & Homes, Inc
(970) 419-4900
46 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Ronni Aragon
Mile High Land & Homes, Inc
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kevin Schumacher
eXp Realty - Fort Collins
(970) 396-7248
81 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE719198
APN: 18240-00-033
Ask me questions while you tour the home.