NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $207,000 - $260,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2012

Last sale price $58,750 $52 Per Sq Ft

Est. 280% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,261 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2013

NICELY KEPT TWO BEDROOM, TWO BATH UNIT IN POPULAR STRATHMORE GATE WEST. ALL APPLIANCES, SCREENED PATIO, GREAT LOCATION. PET UP TO 20LBS OK, ONLY ONE OCCUPANT MUST BE 55. ASSOCIATION HOLDS A $150 SECURITY DEPOSIT COLLECTED FROM TENANT.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tanya Bach

LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington License #0616430 Listed on: 01/23/2013

LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington

Last Renter's Agent

Shari Roberts

EXP Realty LLC License #0708745

EXP Realty LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • 1982

Property Views

  • Canal
  • Garden

Interior Spaces

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available

Additional Features

  • Outdoor Living Area
  • North Facing Home

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $925
  • Property Available on 2/1/13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 72414327050004130

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • 100 Units
  • Strathmore Gate West Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $250

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

1982

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2013-02-01
  • Security Deposit: 925.0
  • Pet Deposit: 250.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Directions: Okeechobee West of Royal Palm Beach Blvd, S into Strathmore
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1982

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1120.0
  • Stories: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 72414327050004130
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 100

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Brunner Nathaniel Scott
Bought by
Pendrys Jeanne C and Jeanne C Pendrys Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$223,341

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2014
Sold by
Brunner Marie Inez
Bought by
Brunner Nathaniel Scott

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2012
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
List Price
$62,000
Sold Price
$58,750
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,250
-5.24%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2009
Sold by
Jason Lillian A and Jason Mark O
Bought by
Jason Lillian A and The Lillian A Jason Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Jason Lillian A
Bought by
Jason Mark O

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Barton Milton
Bought by
Jason Lillian A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,600
Interest Rate
6.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pendrys Jeanne C $75,000 First Intl Title Inc
Brunner Nathaniel Scott -- Attorney
Brunner Nataniel Scott $58,750 Sunbelt Title Agency
Jason Lillian A -- Attorney
Jason Mark O -- --
Jason Lillian A $77,000 Sun Title & Abstract
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jason Lillian A $61,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/15/2013 03/15/13 Rented $875 -5.4% --
02/13/2013 02/13/13 Under Contract -- -- --
01/23/2013 01/23/13 For Rent $925 0.0% --
12/06/2012 12/06/12 Sold $58,750 -5.2% $49 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/06/2012 11/06/12 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2012 10/27/12 For Sale $62,000 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $831 $88,582 -- --
2024 $831 $86,086 -- --
2023 $789 $83,579 $0 $0
2022 $838 $81,145 $0 $0
2021 $813 $78,782 $0 $0
2020 $799 $77,694 $0 $0
2019 $778 $75,947 $0 $0
2018 $728 $74,531 $0 $0
2017 $729 $72,998 $0 $0
2016 $737 $71,497 $0 $0
2015 $757 $71,000 $0 $0
2014 $1,248 $53,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R3340072

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 72-41-43-27-05-000-4130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.