413 Old Chapel Rd Lexington, VA 24450
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Old Chapel Rd, Lexington, VA 24450. 413 Old Chapel Rd is a home located in Rockbridge County with nearby schools including Rockbridge County High School, Rockbridge Christian Academy, and The Rockbridge Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $268 | $41,800 | $32,500 | $9,300 |
| 2024 | $3 | $41,800 | $32,500 | $9,300 |
| 2023 | $255 | $41,800 | $32,500 | $9,300 |
| 2022 | $248 | $33,500 | $27,500 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $248 | $33,500 | $27,500 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $248 | $33,500 | $27,500 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $245 | $33,500 | $27,500 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $235 | $33,500 | $27,500 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $235 | $33,500 | $27,500 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $337 | $45,900 | $43,000 | $2,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map