413 Park Rd Downingtown, PA 19335
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $620,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Park Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335 and is currently estimated at $585,212, approximately $435 per square foot. 413 Park Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Shamona Creek Elementary School, Downingtown Middle School, and Downingtown High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1983
Bought by
Shanbaky Mohamed M and Shanbaky Iuna O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shanbaky Mohamed M | $20,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,548 | $157,870 | $44,430 | $113,440 |
| 2024 | $5,548 | $157,870 | $44,430 | $113,440 |
| 2023 | $5,390 | $157,870 | $44,430 | $113,440 |
| 2022 | $5,259 | $157,870 | $44,430 | $113,440 |
| 2021 | $5,173 | $157,870 | $44,430 | $113,440 |
| 2020 | $5,144 | $157,870 | $44,430 | $113,440 |
| 2019 | $5,144 | $157,870 | $44,430 | $113,440 |
| 2018 | $5,144 | $157,870 | $44,430 | $113,440 |
| 2017 | $5,144 | $157,870 | $44,430 | $113,440 |
| 2016 | $4,819 | $157,870 | $44,430 | $113,440 |
| 2015 | $4,819 | $157,870 | $44,430 | $113,440 |
| 2014 | $4,819 | $157,870 | $44,430 | $113,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map