413 Pasque Flower Trail Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $522,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,964
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Pasque Flower Trail, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $482,247, approximately $162 per square foot. 413 Pasque Flower Trail is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Ebright Terry and Ebright Carolyn
Bought by
Will Matthew L and Will Taminie Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Outstanding Balance
$215,336
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,911
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Will Matthew L | $378,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Will Matthew L | $283,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,257 | $439,700 | $40,100 | $399,600 |
| 2023 | $5,916 | $421,600 | $31,200 | $390,400 |
| 2022 | $5,531 | $372,600 | $31,200 | $341,400 |
| 2021 | $5,569 | $320,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,569 | $350,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,925 | $303,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,530 | $287,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,426 | $276,452 | $29,117 | $247,335 |
| 2016 | $4,426 | $265,227 | $29,117 | $236,110 |
| 2015 | $4,435 | $254,662 | $27,297 | $227,365 |
| 2014 | $4,191 | $243,731 | $27,297 | $216,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map