NOT LISTED FOR SALE

413 Peebles St Sewickley, PA 15143

Estimated Value: $521,000 - $699,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,230 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 10, 2022

Last sale price $500,000 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,072 / mo

133 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Washer and Dryer
  • Quaker Valley Middle School Rated A
  • Detached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2022

Welcome to 413 Peebles St! Steps from the heart of Sewickley Village! This 3 Story Home boasts a huge front porch for relaxing outside, and there is a new fence installed around the home to make it dog friendly. The new paint on the house was just finished as of May 2022. This is one of the few houses with off-street parking and a 2 car garage. Was originally a single family home turned into a 3 family some years ago. Could be kept as a 3 family or could be converted back to a single family. The first floor opens into a large sitting room or first-floor bedroom. Continuing down the hallway, you'll see the dining room that opens into the kitchen. Moving further down the hall, a large living area is perfect for entertaining. The 2nd floor has 2 front bedrooms, a large dining room that leads into the kitchen. The 2nd floor also has a large living room just like the 1st floor. The 3rd floor has 2 more bedrooms, a kitchen, and a living area. Come see how perfect 413 Peebles St. is for you!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Marano

COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC License #RS353015 Listed on: 05/30/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,271

Lot Details

  • 4,792

Parking

  • Detached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slate Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,230 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0421-F-00011-0000-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,271

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

• Fireplace Description: Dec
  • Inclusions: Auto Door On Garage, Convection Oven, Gas Stove, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
  • Map Num Block Num Lot Num Info: 0421-F-00011-0000-00
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.80000
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.66667
  • Sewage: Public
  • Style: 3 Or More Stories
  • Type Of Property: Residence/Single Family
  • Years Old: 1900
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Floors: Hard Wood
  • Room Count: 14
  • Total Sq Ft: 3230

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Existing
  • Insulation: Unknown
  • Roof: Slate

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Description: Detached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Heat Type: Gas
  • Water: Public

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1147
  • Lot Size: 0.1147

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 10271

MLS Schools

  • School District: Quaker Valley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2022
Closed on
Nov 5, 2022
List Price
$750,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$250,000
-33.33%
Views
27
Current Estimated Value
$597,048

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$97,048
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Trste Derzipilski
Bought by
Derzipilski Patricia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peebles Triplex Llc $500,000 --
Derzipilski Patricia -- --
Westehoff Louis H -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/10/2022 11/10/22 Sold $500,000 -20.0% $155 / Sq Ft
09/29/2022 09/29/22 Price Changed $625,000 -3.8% $193 / Sq Ft
08/31/2022 08/31/22 Price Changed $650,000 -3.0% $201 / Sq Ft
08/03/2022 08/03/22 Price Changed $670,000 -2.2% $207 / Sq Ft
07/15/2022 07/15/22 Price Changed $685,000 -2.1% $212 / Sq Ft
06/13/2022 06/13/22 Price Changed $700,000 -6.7% $217 / Sq Ft
05/30/2022 05/30/22 For Sale $750,000 -- $232 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,661 $337,300 $100,000 $237,300
2024 $10,661 $337,300 $100,000 $237,300
2023 $10,462 $337,300 $100,000 $237,300
2022 $10,271 $337,300 $100,000 $237,300
2021 $1,595 $337,300 $100,000 $237,300
2020 $10,271 $337,300 $100,000 $237,300
2019 $10,081 $337,300 $100,000 $237,300
2018 $1,595 $337,300 $100,000 $237,300
2017 $9,687 $337,300 $100,000 $237,300
2016 $1,595 $337,300 $100,000 $237,300
2015 $1,595 $337,300 $100,000 $237,300
2014 $9,387 $319,300 $100,000 $219,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1556974

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 0421-F-00011-0000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.