413 Pine Knot Ct Lexington, SC 29073
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $529,869
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,585
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Pine Knot Ct, Lexington, SC 29073 and is currently estimated at $517,967, approximately $144 per square foot. 413 Pine Knot Ct is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Meadow Glen Elementary, Meadow Glen Middle School, and River Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2025
Sold by
Sharpe Kevin James
Bought by
Sharpe Kevin James and Martin Samantha J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,500
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Turner Patrick and Turner Mackenzie
Bought by
Sharpe Kevin James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$434,500
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Jamie Bowers
Bought by
Turner Patrick and Turner Mackenzie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Essex Homes Development Llc
Bought by
Longview Property Owners Association Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Essex Homes Southeast Inc
Bought by
Longview Property Owners Association Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Essex Homes Southeast Inc
Bought by
Bowers Jamie and Bowers Lindsay Lorick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharpe Kevin James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sharpe Kevin James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sharpe Kevin James | $494,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Turner Patrick | $482,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Longview Property Owners Association Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Bowers Jamie | $316,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sharpe Kevin James | $434,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $19,300 | $2,400 | $16,900 |
| 2023 | $2,882 | $13,688 | $2,400 | $11,288 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $13,688 | $2,400 | $11,288 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $12,662 | $1,400 | $11,262 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $12,662 | $1,400 | $11,262 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $12,662 | $1,400 | $11,262 |
| 2016 | $1,857 | $12,662 | $1,400 | $11,262 |
| 2014 | $470 | $1,080 | $1,080 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map