413 Plantation Pointe Dr Elgin, SC 29045
Northeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,707 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Plantation Pointe Dr, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $294,927, approximately $151 per square foot. 413 Plantation Pointe Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Bookman Road Elementary School, Summit Parkway Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Kirven Louis C and Estate Of Mattie Louise Walker
Bought by
Kirven Louis C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Delk Construction Inc
Bought by
Kirven Louis C and Kirven Mattie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirven Louis C | -- | None Available | |
| Kirven Louis C | $185,038 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,098 | $206,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $7,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $179,600 | $29,900 | $149,700 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $7,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $7,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $7,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $6,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $6,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $6,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $6,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $156,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map