413 Preston Dr Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $226,824 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Preston Dr, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $237,706, approximately $198 per square foot. 413 Preston Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Menjivar Jeovanny V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,910
Outstanding Balance
$68,336
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Fruge Richard W and Fruge Laurie
Bought by
Embry Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Centex Home Equity Company Llc
Bought by
Frugs Richard W and Fruge Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menjivar Jeovanny V | -- | Fnt | |
| Embry Amanda | -- | Rtt | |
| Frugs Richard W | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Menjivar Jeovanny V | $89,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Embry Amanda | $87,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Frugs Richard W | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,279 | $234,688 | $54,000 | $180,688 |
| 2024 | $4,657 | $208,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,877 | $234,688 | $54,000 | $180,688 |
| 2022 | $4,320 | $181,100 | $44,500 | $136,600 |
| 2021 | $4,094 | $165,317 | $39,500 | $125,817 |
| 2020 | $3,953 | $149,751 | $25,000 | $124,751 |
| 2019 | $3,832 | $135,494 | $25,000 | $110,494 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $128,365 | $25,000 | $103,365 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $121,237 | $25,000 | $96,237 |
| 2016 | $2,868 | $97,441 | $15,000 | $82,441 |
| 2015 | $2,119 | $96,893 | $15,000 | $81,893 |
| 2014 | $2,119 | $96,893 | $15,000 | $81,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map