413 Quaker Rd Lawnside, NJ 08045
Estimated Value: $318,696 - $344,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,804
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Quaker Rd, Lawnside, NJ 08045 and is currently estimated at $335,174, approximately $185 per square foot. 413 Quaker Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Lawnside Public Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Federal Housing Administration
Bought by
Butler Roberta W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,800
Outstanding Balance
$18,453
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$316,721
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Roberta W | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Roberta W | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,568 | $134,700 | $36,900 | $97,800 |
| 2024 | $6,080 | $134,700 | $37,000 | $97,700 |
| 2023 | $6,080 | $134,700 | $37,000 | $97,700 |
| 2022 | $5,913 | $134,700 | $37,000 | $97,700 |
| 2021 | $5,496 | $134,700 | $37,000 | $97,700 |
| 2020 | $5,706 | $134,700 | $37,000 | $97,700 |
| 2019 | $5,613 | $134,700 | $37,000 | $97,700 |
| 2018 | $5,501 | $134,700 | $37,000 | $97,700 |
| 2017 | $5,410 | $134,700 | $37,000 | $97,700 |
| 2016 | $5,279 | $134,700 | $37,000 | $97,700 |
| 2015 | $5,263 | $134,700 | $37,000 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | $5,175 | $134,700 | $37,000 | $97,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map