413 Ravnikar Rd Browndale, PA 18421
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
717
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Ravnikar Rd, Browndale, PA 18421 and is currently estimated at $308,582, approximately $430 per square foot. 413 Ravnikar Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Forest City Regional Elementary School and Forest City Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Martzen David J
Bought by
Hickey Donald C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickey Donald C | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,190 | $254,700 | $72,000 | $182,700 |
| 2025 | $4,053 | $254,700 | $72,000 | $182,700 |
| 2024 | $3,940 | $254,700 | $72,000 | $182,700 |
| 2023 | $5,511 | $254,700 | $72,000 | $182,700 |
| 2022 | $3,303 | $141,900 | $40,600 | $101,300 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $48,500 | $40,600 | $7,900 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $48,500 | $40,600 | $7,900 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $48,500 | $40,600 | $7,900 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $48,500 | $40,600 | $7,900 |
| 2017 | $219 | $48,500 | $40,600 | $7,900 |
| 2016 | $978 | $48,500 | $40,600 | $7,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,500 | $40,600 | $7,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map