413 Rhoads Ave Boyertown, PA 19512
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Rhoads Ave, Boyertown, PA 19512 and is currently estimated at $304,500, approximately $174 per square foot. 413 Rhoads Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Boyertown Area Senior High School and Brookeside Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,890 | $97,900 | $46,400 | $51,500 |
| 2024 | $4,719 | $97,900 | $46,400 | $51,500 |
| 2023 | $4,524 | $97,900 | $46,400 | $51,500 |
| 2022 | $4,395 | $97,900 | $46,400 | $51,500 |
| 2021 | $4,244 | $97,900 | $46,400 | $51,500 |
| 2020 | $4,144 | $97,900 | $46,400 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $713 | $97,900 | $46,400 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $3,820 | $97,900 | $46,400 | $51,500 |
| 2017 | $3,699 | $97,900 | $46,400 | $51,500 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $97,900 | $46,400 | $51,500 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $97,900 | $46,400 | $51,500 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $97,900 | $46,400 | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map